Shanghai Challenger
Tournament details

Shanghai Challenger

 
Date:Sep 09, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:China China
Prize money:$81 000
Website:
Latitude:31.14
Longitude:121.28
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN-Di Wu CHN6-47-64   15 Sep 19
1/2
Di Wu CHN-Yuichi Sugita JPN6-47-62   14 Sep 19
Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN-P. Gunneswaran IND7-676-4   14 Sep 19
1/4
Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN-Andrew Harris AUS7-612-1ret.  13 Sep 19
P. Gunneswaran IND-Hiroki Moriya JPN6-46-4   13 Sep 19
Di Wu CHN-Collin Altamirano USA6-46-0   13 Sep 19
Yuichi Sugita JPN-E. L.-Perez ESP6-47-63   13 Sep 19
Third
Di Wu CHN-R. O.-Olmedo ESP6-15-77-64  12 Sep 19
Andrew Harris AUS-Akira Santillan AUS2-65-5ret.  12 Sep 19
Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN-Shuichi Sekiguchi JPN6-46-3   12 Sep 19
P. Gunneswaran IND-Goncalo Oliveira POR6-36-4   12 Sep 19
Hiroki Moriya JPN-Max Purcell AUS4-67-626-1  12 Sep 19
Collin Altamirano USA-Tatsuma Ito JPN6-37-64   12 Sep 19
E. L.-Perez ESP-Steven Diez CAN6-47-5   12 Sep 19
Yuichi Sugita JPN-Kaichi Uchida JPN7-626-3   12 Sep 19
Second
Steven Diez CAN-Runhao Hua CHN7-56-3   11 Sep 19
Andrew Harris AUS-Makoto Ochi JPN4-66-27-65  11 Sep 19
Goncalo Oliveira POR-Tak Khunn Wang FRA6-736-36-4  11 Sep 19
Yuichi Sugita JPN-Harry Bourchier AUS6-36-3   11 Sep 19
E. L.-Perez ESP-Jumpei Yamasaki JPN6-43-66-2  11 Sep 19
Akira Santillan AUS-T. Gabashvili RUS6-26-1   11 Sep 19
Kaichi Uchida JPN-Yusuke Takahashi JPN4-67-686-0  11 Sep 19
Shuichi Sekiguchi JPN-Saketh-Sai Myneni IND4-66-37-64  11 Sep 19
Collin Altamirano USA-Aleksandar Vukic AUS6-47-64   10 Sep 19
P. Gunneswaran IND-James Ward GBR6-47-63   10 Sep 19
Hiroki Moriya JPN-Fajing Sun CHN6-25-76-2  10 Sep 19
Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN-Arjun Kadhe IND7-646-3   10 Sep 19
Max Purcell AUS-Luke Saville AUS4-67-56-3  10 Sep 19
R. O.-Olmedo ESP-Yecong He CHN6-26-3   10 Sep 19
Di Wu CHN-Marc Polmans AUS6-36-3   10 Sep 19
Tatsuma Ito JPN-Sasi Kumar Mukund IND6-46-4   10 Sep 19
First
Makoto Ochi JPN-Miliaan Niesten NED6-46-2   10 Sep 19
Jumpei Yamasaki JPN-Kazuki Nishiwaki JPN6-36-2   10 Sep 19
Runhao Hua CHN-Sidharth Rawat IND6-46-4   10 Sep 19
Yusuke Takahashi JPN-Chuhan Wang CHN6-46-4   10 Sep 19
James Ward GBR-Renta Tokuda JPN6-36-4   09 Sep 19
Luke Saville AUS-Luca Castelnuovo SUI7-56-737-5  09 Sep 19
Fajing Sun CHN-Evan King USA6-27-65   09 Sep 19
Harry Bourchier AUS-Thomas Fancutt AUS3-67-647-68  09 Sep 19
Collin Altamirano USA-Xin Gao CHN6-16-1   09 Sep 19
Di Wu CHN-Igor Sijsling NED6-3ret.   09 Sep 19
Arjun Kadhe IND-Shintaro Imai JPN7-626-3   09 Sep 19
Shuichi Sekiguchi JPN-Jacob Grills AUS3-66-16-1  09 Sep 19
Yecong He CHN-Agustin Velotti ARG6-36-2   09 Sep 19
T. Gabashvili RUS-Vladyslav Orlov UKR6-27-5   09 Sep 19
Sasi Kumar Mukund IND-Alafia Ayeni USA6-46-1   09 Sep 19
Tak Khunn Wang FRA-Chukang Wang CHN4-66-46-2  09 Sep 19
Qualifying
Kazuki Nishiwaki JPN-N.Sriram Balaji IND6-46-3   09 Sep 19
Chuhan Wang CHN-Toshihide Matsui JPN7-57-64   09 Sep 19