Aptos Challenger
Tournament details

Aptos Challenger

 
Date:Aug 05, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:United States United States
Prize money:$81 000
Website:http://www.seascapesportsclub.com/
Latitude:36.59
Longitude:-121.54
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Steve Johnson USA-Dominik Koepfer GER6-47-64   11 Aug 19
1/2
Steve Johnson USA-Egor Gerasimov BLR6-26-1   10 Aug 19
Dominik Koepfer GER-Ernesto Escobedo USA6-46-3   10 Aug 19
1/4
Dominik Koepfer GER-Marcos Giron USA6-16-4   09 Aug 19
Ernesto Escobedo USA-Damir Dzumhur BIH6-13-67-5  09 Aug 19
Steve Johnson USA-Go Soeda JPN6-37-64   09 Aug 19
Egor Gerasimov BLR-Taro Daniel JPN6-36-4   09 Aug 19
Third
Go Soeda JPN-Max Purcell AUS7-636-3   08 Aug 19
Taro Daniel JPN-Michael Redlicki USA3-67-57-63  08 Aug 19
Damir Dzumhur BIH-Lukas Lacko SVK6-766-37-69  08 Aug 19
Marcos Giron USA-Borna Gojo CRO3-67-626-4  08 Aug 19
Ernesto Escobedo USA-Bjorn Fratangelo USA7-626-757-612  08 Aug 19
Dominik Koepfer GER-A. Sarkissian USA6-37-62   08 Aug 19
Egor Gerasimov BLR-Emilio Gomez ECU6-37-5   08 Aug 19
Steve Johnson USA-Liam Broady GBR7-56-1   08 Aug 19
Second
Damir Dzumhur BIH-Keegan Smith USA6-46-4   07 Aug 19
Liam Broady GBR-R. Ramanathan IND7-626-4   07 Aug 19
Steve Johnson USA-Roberto Quiroz ECU6-16-2   07 Aug 19
Ernesto Escobedo USA-Mitchell Krueger USA6-46-766-2  07 Aug 19
Egor Gerasimov BLR-T. Kokkinakis AUS7-626-4   07 Aug 19
Bjorn Fratangelo USA-Jannik Sinner ITA7-666-3   07 Aug 19
Emilio Gomez ECU-Akira Santillan AUS7-647-5   07 Aug 19
Lukas Lacko SVK-C. Eubanks USA7-617-65   07 Aug 19
Dominik Koepfer GER-Zhe Li CHN6-36-4   06 Aug 19
Borna Gojo CRO-Enzo Couacaud FRA1-66-26-2  06 Aug 19
Marcos Giron USA-Martin Redlicki USA6-26-3   06 Aug 19
Go Soeda JPN-Evan Hoyt GBR7-637-5   06 Aug 19
Michael Redlicki USA-Maxime Janvier FRA6-36-4   06 Aug 19
Max Purcell AUS-Michael Mmoh USA7-51-66-4  06 Aug 19
A. Sarkissian USA-Ruben Bemelmans BEL6-726-16-2  06 Aug 19
Taro Daniel JPN-Sam Riffice USA6-46-0   06 Aug 19
First
Keegan Smith USA-Brandon Holt USA6-46-3   06 Aug 19
Jannik Sinner ITA-Sem Verbeek NED3-67-636-2  06 Aug 19
T. Kokkinakis AUS-V. Uzhylovsky UKR6-21-0ret.  06 Aug 19
Roberto Quiroz ECU-Andrew Harris AUS6-36-3   06 Aug 19
Ernesto Escobedo USA-Jenson Brooksby USA6-26-2   06 Aug 19
Lukas Lacko SVK-Donald Young USA6-46-2   05 Aug 19
Max Purcell AUS-Maxime Cressy FRA7-57-67   05 Aug 19
Sam Riffice USA-Yosuke Watanuki JPN6-26-4   05 Aug 19
Borna Gojo CRO-Marcelo Arevalo ESA6-46-1   05 Aug 19
Zhe Li CHN-James Ward GBR6-46-2   05 Aug 19
Akira Santillan AUS-Tim Van Rijthoven NED6-36-4   05 Aug 19
Maxime Janvier FRA-Duckhee Lee KOR6-44-66-4  05 Aug 19
Martin Redlicki USA-Lloyd Glasspool GBR7-656-4   05 Aug 19
Evan Hoyt GBR-Jc Aragone USA6-46-2   05 Aug 19
A. Sarkissian USA-Ryan Harrison USA5-4ret.   05 Aug 19
Liam Broady GBR-Dennis Novikov USA6-24-66-0  05 Aug 19
Qualifying
V. Uzhylovsky UKR-Bernardo Saraiva POR6-26-3   05 Aug 19
Keegan Smith USA-Sem Verbeek NED7-56-1   05 Aug 19