Granby Challenger
Tournament details

Granby Challenger

 
Date:Jul 22, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Canada Canada
Prize money:$81 000
Website:http://challengerbanquenationale.com/
Latitude:45.24
Longitude:-72.44
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Ernesto Escobedo USA-Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN7-656-4   28 Jul 19
1/2
Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN-Peter Polansky CAN7-676-4   27 Jul 19
Ernesto Escobedo USA-Borna Gojo CRO6-737-636-2  27 Jul 19
1/4
Borna Gojo CRO-Hiroki Moriya JPN7-626-4   26 Jul 19
Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN-Zhe Li CHN6-736-46-1  26 Jul 19
Ernesto Escobedo USA-Enzo Couacaud FRA7-57-5   26 Jul 19
Peter Polansky CAN-Steven Diez CAN6-37-64   26 Jul 19
Third
Zhe Li CHN-Cem Ilkel TUR4-67-637-5  25 Jul 19
Steven Diez CAN-Andrew Harris AUS6-46-2   25 Jul 19
Hiroki Moriya JPN-Norbert Gombos SVK6-37-65   25 Jul 19
Borna Gojo CRO-M. Neuchrist AUT6-33-0ret.  25 Jul 19
Enzo Couacaud FRA-Gleb Sakharov FRA6-16-4   25 Jul 19
Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN-Danilo Petrovic SRB6-46-4   25 Jul 19
Ernesto Escobedo USA-Vasek Pospisil CAN4-66-26-3  25 Jul 19
Peter Polansky CAN-Alexis Galarneau CAN7-56-2   25 Jul 19
Second
Alexis Galarneau CAN-Maverick Banes AUS6-36-2   24 Jul 19
M. Neuchrist AUT-Akira Santillan AUS6-06-756-4  24 Jul 19
Enzo Couacaud FRA-Evan Zhu USA6-43-66-3  24 Jul 19
Peter Polansky CAN-Jordi Arconada ARG6-14-66-2  24 Jul 19
Ernesto Escobedo USA-Kaichi Uchida JPN7-56-3   24 Jul 19
Steven Diez CAN-Brandon Holt USA6-26-4   24 Jul 19
Borna Gojo CRO-Andre Goransson SWE6-46-3   24 Jul 19
Andrew Harris AUS-Yannick Mertens BEL6-16-1   24 Jul 19
Gleb Sakharov FRA-Yosuke Watanuki JPN6-47-5   24 Jul 19
Vasek Pospisil CAN-Joshua Peck CAN6-36-3   24 Jul 19
Zhe Li CHN-T. Garanganga ZIM7-637-66   23 Jul 19
Danilo Petrovic SRB-A. Sarkissian USA7-656-4   23 Jul 19
Norbert Gombos SVK-Skander Mansouri TUN6-47-5   23 Jul 19
Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN-Manuel Sanchez MEX6-44-1ret.  23 Jul 19
Hiroki Moriya JPN-Benjamin Sigouin CAN6-36-756-3  23 Jul 19
Cem Ilkel TUR-Maxime Janvier FRA7-56-3   23 Jul 19
First
Joshua Peck CAN-Tobias Simon GER6-46-4   23 Jul 19
M. Neuchrist AUT-Dennis Novikov USA6-47-64   23 Jul 19
Yannick Mertens BEL-Kooros Ghasemi CAN6-26-0   23 Jul 19
Alexis Galarneau CAN-Hunter Reese USA6-27-62   23 Jul 19
Gleb Sakharov FRA-Alexander Lebedev USA6-31-66-0  22 Jul 19
Ernesto Escobedo USA-Sem Verbeek NED6-33-66-2  22 Jul 19
Borna Gojo CRO-Justin Boulais CAN6-26-2   22 Jul 19
T. Garanganga ZIM-Issei Okamura JPN6-46-4   22 Jul 19
Evan Zhu USA-Hugo Nys FRA6-45-76-3  22 Jul 19
Cem Ilkel TUR-Jacob Grills AUS6-16-0   22 Jul 19
Skander Mansouri TUN-Evan Hoyt GBR6-43-67-65  22 Jul 19
A. Sarkissian USA-Nicaise Muamba CAN7-56-2   22 Jul 19
Manuel Sanchez MEX-Pavel Krainik CAN3-67-666-0  22 Jul 19
Jordi Arconada ARG-Brydan Klein GBR7-687-5   22 Jul 19
Benjamin Sigouin CAN-Taha Baadi CAN6-706-46-2  22 Jul 19
Brandon Holt USA-Liam Draxl CAN6-46-4   22 Jul 19
Qualifying
Kooros Ghasemi CAN-Roberto Maytin VEN5-71-3ret.  22 Jul 19
Hunter Reese USA-Marko Stakusic CAN6-47-5   22 Jul 19