Columbus Challenger
Tournament details

Columbus Challenger

 
Date:Jun 10, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:United States United States
Prize money:$54 000
Website:http://www.procircuit.usta.com/
Latitude:39.58
Longitude:-83
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Mikael Torpegaard DEN-Ji Sung Nam KOR6-17-5   16 Jun 19
1/2
Mikael Torpegaard DEN-Thai Kwiatkowski USA6-47-65   15 Jun 19
Ji Sung Nam KOR-Dudi Sela ISR6-35-3ret.  15 Jun 19
1/4
Ji Sung Nam KOR-Zhizhen Zhang CHN6-36-2   14 Jun 19
Thai Kwiatkowski USA-Emilio Gomez ECU2-66-06-3  14 Jun 19
Mikael Torpegaard DEN-Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN6-36-3   14 Jun 19
Dudi Sela ISR-Joao Menezes BRA4-66-36-1  14 Jun 19
Third
Thai Kwiatkowski USA-T. Wild BRA3-67-56-2  13 Jun 19
Joao Menezes BRA-Dennis Novikov USA6-24-1ret.  13 Jun 19
Emilio Gomez ECU-Collin Altamirano USA7-55-76-0  13 Jun 19
Dudi Sela ISR-Duckhee Lee KOR6-36-1   13 Jun 19
Mikael Torpegaard DEN-Tim Smyczek USA6-26-1   13 Jun 19
Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN-C. G.-Herrera ESP3-66-36-4  13 Jun 19
Zhizhen Zhang CHN-F. Cerundolo ARG6-46-4   13 Jun 19
Ji Sung Nam KOR-A. Gonzalez COL6-46-2   13 Jun 19
Second
F. Cerundolo ARG-Roberto Quiroz ECU6-16-796-0  13 Jun 19
Ji Sung Nam KOR-Jeff Wolf USA6-43-66-4  12 Jun 19
Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN-Evan Song USA6-777-646-4  12 Jun 19
Mikael Torpegaard DEN-Raymond Sarmiento USA6-47-5   12 Jun 19
Dennis Novikov USA-Donald Young USA7-666-2   12 Jun 19
Duckhee Lee KOR-John Mcnally USA6-37-5   12 Jun 19
A. Gonzalez COL-Michael Mmoh USA6-21-2ret.  12 Jun 19
Dudi Sela ISR-M. Descotte ARG6-36-3   12 Jun 19
Zhizhen Zhang CHN-Zhe Li CHN6-46-4   12 Jun 19
C. G.-Herrera ESP-Filip Peliwo CAN6-36-4   12 Jun 19
Tim Smyczek USA-Zsombor Piros HUN6-34-66-2  12 Jun 19
Joao Menezes BRA-A. Sarkissian USA6-36-756-3  12 Jun 19
Thai Kwiatkowski USA-Daniel Nguyen USA4-66-26-4  11 Jun 19
Emilio Gomez ECU-Alexis Galarneau CAN6-16-3   11 Jun 19
T. Wild BRA-A. Kovacevic USA6-43-67-5  11 Jun 19
Collin Altamirano USA-J. Trotter JPN6-36-1   11 Jun 19
First
F. Cerundolo ARG-Facundo Mena ARG6-46-1   11 Jun 19
Raymond Sarmiento USA-Nicolas Alvarez PER7-667-65   11 Jun 19
Zsombor Piros HUN-Makoto Ochi JPN6-47-5   11 Jun 19
Dennis Novikov USA-Michael Redlicki USA6-46-3   11 Jun 19
A. Sarkissian USA-Vincent Millot FRA6-24-1ret.  11 Jun 19
C. G.-Herrera ESP-Illya Marchenko UKR6-17-64   11 Jun 19
John Mcnally USA-Orlando Luz BRA7-56-747-5  11 Jun 19
A. Gonzalez COL-Nicolas Mejia COL6-26-4   11 Jun 19
M. Descotte ARG-Ryan Shane USA7-647-63   11 Jun 19
T. Wild BRA-Maxime Cressy FRA0-66-36-4  10 Jun 19
J. Trotter JPN-Roy Smith USA7-636-3   10 Jun 19
Alexis Galarneau CAN-Justin Boulais CAN6-746-46-0  10 Jun 19
Evan Song USA-Jared Hiltzik USA6-36-2   10 Jun 19
Ji Sung Nam KOR-Cannon Kingsley USA7-56-4   10 Jun 19
Zhizhen Zhang CHN-Harri Heliovaara FIN6-36-4   10 Jun 19
Daniel Nguyen USA-Gijs Brouwer NED6-46-757-5  10 Jun 19
Qualifying
A. Gonzalez COL-A. Kovacevic USA6-46-756-2  10 Jun 19
Dennis Novikov USA-Arjun Kadhe IND6-13-0ret.  10 Jun 19