Nottingham Challenger
Tournament details

Nottingham Challenger

 
Date:Jun 10, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Grass
Country:Great Britain Great Britain
Prize money:€137 000
Website:http://www.aegonopennottingham.co.uk/
Latitude:52.58
Longitude:-1.1
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Daniel Evans GBR-Evgeny Donskoy RUS7-636-3   16 Jun 19
1/2
Daniel Evans GBR-Go Soeda JPN6-46-2   16 Jun 19
Evgeny Donskoy RUS-Antoine Hoang FRA6-36-2   16 Jun 19
1/4
Go Soeda JPN-Lukas Rosol CZE6-46-4   15 Jun 19
Daniel Evans GBR-Dominik Koepfer GER7-666-766-4  15 Jun 19
Antoine Hoang FRA-Ruben Bemelmans BEL6-36-4   15 Jun 19
Evgeny Donskoy RUS-Dennis Novak AUT6-7157-57-66  15 Jun 19
Third
Evgeny Donskoy RUS-Ivo Karlovic CRO6-36-777-66  14 Jun 19
Go Soeda JPN-James Duckworth AUS7-646-2   14 Jun 19
Dominik Koepfer GER-Sebastian Ofner AUT6-22-0ret.  14 Jun 19
Daniel Evans GBR-Mikael Ymer SWE6-22-67-5  14 Jun 19
Lukas Rosol CZE-Tatsuma Ito JPN6-46-706-3  14 Jun 19
Antoine Hoang FRA-Ryan Peniston GBR7-636-2   14 Jun 19
Ruben Bemelmans BEL-Yannick Maden GER4-66-36-4  14 Jun 19
Dennis Novak AUT-Soon-Woo Kwon KOR7-646-3   14 Jun 19
Second
James Duckworth AUS-Peter Polansky CAN6-747-646-3  13 Jun 19
Go Soeda JPN-Oscar Otte GER6-26-3   13 Jun 19
Mikael Ymer SWE-C. Eubanks USA6-43-66-2  13 Jun 19
Lukas Rosol CZE-J. Smith AUS6-16-746-3  13 Jun 19
Tatsuma Ito JPN-Marcel Granollers ESP6-37-5   13 Jun 19
Daniel Evans GBR-Jack Draper GBR7-56-3   13 Jun 19
Dominik Koepfer GER-Kamil Majchrzak POL6-36-4   13 Jun 19
Sebastian Ofner AUT-Saketh-Sai Myneni IND6-47-5   13 Jun 19
Dennis Novak AUT-Paul Jubb GBR7-57-5   12 Jun 19
Soon-Woo Kwon KOR-Mirza Basic BIH7-646-4   12 Jun 19
Evgeny Donskoy RUS-Ernesto Escobedo USA7-56-4   12 Jun 19
Ivo Karlovic CRO-S. Napolitano ITA7-644-66-3  12 Jun 19
Yannick Maden GER-Yuichi Sugita JPN6-16-3   12 Jun 19
Antoine Hoang FRA-Tobias Kamke GER5-76-46-2  12 Jun 19
Ruben Bemelmans BEL-R. Ramanathan IND6-16-0   12 Jun 19
Ryan Peniston GBR-Bernard Tomic AUS7-621-0ret.  12 Jun 19
First
Go Soeda JPN-Cem Ilkel TUR6-26-0   11 Jun 19
J. Smith AUS-Enzo Couacaud FRA6-46-2   11 Jun 19
Tobias Kamke GER-Liam Broady GBR6-47-5   11 Jun 19
Yuichi Sugita JPN-Ze Zhang CHN6-33-66-3  11 Jun 19
Ernesto Escobedo USA-Jc Aragone USA6-766-47-67  11 Jun 19
Mirza Basic BIH-Evan Hoyt GBR6-47-65   11 Jun 19
Paul Jubb GBR-Jurgen Zopp EST6-776-46-4  11 Jun 19
S. Napolitano ITA-James Ward GBR7-57-61   11 Jun 19
Ruben Bemelmans BEL-Andrew Harris AUS6-36-2   11 Jun 19
James Duckworth AUS-Jay Clarke GBR6-42-0ret.  11 Jun 19
Jack Draper GBR-Yunseong Chung KOR5-76-06-2  11 Jun 19
Tatsuma Ito JPN-J. Kubler AUS6-46-4   11 Jun 19
Dominik Koepfer GER-Viktor Troicki SRB6-4ret.   11 Jun 19
Saketh-Sai Myneni IND-Mats Moraing GER7-626-3   11 Jun 19
C. Eubanks USA-Yosuke Watanuki JPN6-17-63   11 Jun 19
Ryan Peniston GBR-Brydan Klein GBR4-66-46-4  11 Jun 19
Qualifying
Brydan Klein GBR-Lloyd Glasspool GBR7-656-2   10 Jun 19
Ryan Peniston GBR-Luke Saville AUS6-46-2   10 Jun 19