Surbiton Challenger
Tournament details

Surbiton Challenger

 
Date:Jun 03, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Grass
Country:Great Britain Great Britain
Prize money:€137 000
Website:http://www.lta.org.uk/aegontrophyseries
Latitude:51.24
Longitude:-0.18
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Daniel Evans GBR-Viktor Troicki SRB6-26-3   09 Jun 19
1/2
Viktor Troicki SRB-Denis Kudla USA3-67-657-5  08 Jun 19
Daniel Evans GBR-Marius Copil ROU7-636-746-4  08 Jun 19
1/4
Viktor Troicki SRB-Ivo Karlovic CRO6-25-77-64  08 Jun 19
Denis Kudla USA-M. Bachinger GER7-647-5   08 Jun 19
Marius Copil ROU-Matthew Ebden AUS6-36-2   07 Jun 19
Daniel Evans GBR-Marcel Granollers ESP6-46-2   07 Jun 19
Third
Marcel Granollers ESP-Bernard Tomic AUS7-6126-3   06 Jun 19
M. Bachinger GER-Soon-Woo Kwon KOR2-67-657-64  06 Jun 19
Daniel Evans GBR-Alex Bolt AUS5-76-26-0  06 Jun 19
Matthew Ebden AUS-Lukas Lacko SVK7-57-64   06 Jun 19
Viktor Troicki SRB-Peter Polansky CAN7-626-2   06 Jun 19
Denis Kudla USA-James Ward GBR6-34-66-3  06 Jun 19
Marius Copil ROU-Brayden Schnur CAN6-36-3   06 Jun 19
Ivo Karlovic CRO-Feliciano Lopez ESP1-67-657-64  06 Jun 19
Second
Daniel Evans GBR-Ruben Bemelmans BEL6-46-4   05 Jun 19
Soon-Woo Kwon KOR-Alastair Gray GBR6-27-5   05 Jun 19
Viktor Troicki SRB-Ugo Humbert FRA6-756-06-3  05 Jun 19
James Ward GBR-Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR6-746-36-4  05 Jun 19
Marius Copil ROU-Mirza Basic BIH6-27-5   05 Jun 19
Alex Bolt AUS-Cem Ilkel TUR7-646-1   05 Jun 19
Ivo Karlovic CRO-Yuichi Sugita JPN7-626-756-3  05 Jun 19
Peter Polansky CAN-Yunseong Chung KOR6-36-3   05 Jun 19
Bernard Tomic AUS-Tommy Paul USA6-43-66-3  05 Jun 19
Brayden Schnur CAN-Brydan Klein GBR6-36-3   05 Jun 19
Marcel Granollers ESP-Dominik Koepfer GER6-27-62   05 Jun 19
Denis Kudla USA-J. Kubler AUS6-26-3   05 Jun 19
Feliciano Lopez ESP-Daniel Brands GER5-76-36-4  05 Jun 19
M. Bachinger GER-R. Ramanathan IND4-66-46-3  05 Jun 19
Matthew Ebden AUS-Evgeny Donskoy RUS6-26-0   04 Jun 19
Lukas Lacko SVK-Peter Gojowczyk GER7-677-64   04 Jun 19
First
Viktor Troicki SRB-Jurij Rodionov AUT6-736-36-2  04 Jun 19
Yunseong Chung KOR-Andrew Watson GBR6-26-2   04 Jun 19
Cem Ilkel TUR-Luke Saville AUS6-46-3   04 Jun 19
Mirza Basic BIH-Hiroki Moriya JPN7-656-4   04 Jun 19
J. Kubler AUS-Liam Broady GBR4-66-26-0  03 Jun 19
Ruben Bemelmans BEL-J. Smith AUS6-43-67-67  03 Jun 19
Evgeny Donskoy RUS-Jay Clarke GBR7-56-756-3  03 Jun 19
Yuichi Sugita JPN-Evan Hoyt GBR6-46-3   03 Jun 19
James Ward GBR-Paul Jubb GBR7-54-66-3  03 Jun 19
Dominik Koepfer GER-Lloyd Glasspool GBR6-47-62   03 Jun 19
Brydan Klein GBR-Andrew Harris AUS2-66-36-4  03 Jun 19
Soon-Woo Kwon KOR-Jc Aragone USA6-46-1   03 Jun 19
Daniel Brands GER-Ryan Peniston GBR6-33-66-3  03 Jun 19
R. Ramanathan IND-Tobias Kamke GER6-33-66-1  03 Jun 19
Tommy Paul USA-Filip Horansky SVK6-46-716-4  03 Jun 19
Lukas Lacko SVK-Dustin Brown GER6-36-2   03 Jun 19
Qualifying
Andrew Watson GBR-Brydan Klein GBR3-66-27-5  03 Jun 19
Luke Saville AUS-Alastair Gray GBR6-44-67-65  03 Jun 19