Gwangju Challenger
Tournament details

Gwangju Challenger

 
Date:May 13, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Korea Korea
Prize money:$54 000
Website:
Latitude:35.09
Longitude:126.54
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Jason Jung TPE-Dudi Sela ISR6-46-2   19 May 19
1/2
Jason Jung TPE-Akira Santillan AUS6-46-3   18 May 19
Dudi Sela ISR-Soon-Woo Kwon KOR6-47-5   18 May 19
1/4
Soon-Woo Kwon KOR-Tung-Lin Wu TPE6-16-0   17 May 19
Akira Santillan AUS-Lukas Lacko SVK6-46-3   17 May 19
Dudi Sela ISR-Evgeny Donskoy RUS7-646-2   17 May 19
Jason Jung TPE-Zhe Li CHN3-66-16-4  17 May 19
Third
Jason Jung TPE-Ruben Bemelmans BEL6-27-5   16 May 19
Zhe Li CHN-Sasi Kumar Mukund IND7-57-64   16 May 19
Akira Santillan AUS-Brayden Schnur CAN6-33-0ret.  16 May 19
Lukas Lacko SVK-Cem Ilkel TUR2-64-0ret.  16 May 19
Dudi Sela ISR-K. Kravchuk RUS6-16-1   16 May 19
Soon-Woo Kwon KOR-Yuichi Sugita JPN6-46-756-4  16 May 19
Tung-Lin Wu TPE-Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR6-46-3   16 May 19
Evgeny Donskoy RUS-Yunseong Chung KOR7-56-4   16 May 19
Second
Lukas Lacko SVK-Yan Bai CHN7-666-4   15 May 19
Jason Jung TPE-Min-Kyu Song KOR6-36-2   15 May 19
Ruben Bemelmans BEL-Filip Peliwo CAN7-646-2   15 May 19
Akira Santillan AUS-Saketh-Sai Myneni IND6-26-1   15 May 19
K. Kravchuk RUS-Tatsuma Ito JPN6-32-1ret.  15 May 19
Cem Ilkel TUR-Max Purcell AUS6-16-717-5  15 May 19
Dudi Sela ISR-Roy Smith USA6-06-2   15 May 19
Yunseong Chung KOR-Duckhee Lee KOR6-46-2   15 May 19
Brayden Schnur CAN-Luke Saville AUS6-26-736-2  15 May 19
Evgeny Donskoy RUS-Makoto Ochi JPN6-36-4   15 May 19
Zhe Li CHN-Shintaro Imai JPN6-36-1   14 May 19
Yuichi Sugita JPN-Ji Sung Nam KOR6-26-2   14 May 19
Tung-Lin Wu TPE-Kaichi Uchida JPN6-16-4   14 May 19
Sasi Kumar Mukund IND-Yusuke Takahashi JPN6-16-4   14 May 19
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR-Tsung-Hua Yang TPE6-47-63   14 May 19
Soon-Woo Kwon KOR-Liam Broady GBR6-27-62   14 May 19
First
Makoto Ochi JPN-Cheng-Peng Hsieh TPE4-67-56-3  14 May 19
Akira Santillan AUS-Cheong-Eui Kim KOR6-46-1   14 May 19
Min-Kyu Song KOR-Evan Song USA6-36-4   14 May 19
Yan Bai CHN-Ji Hoon Son KOR7-652-66-3  14 May 19
Yunseong Chung KOR-Jea Moon Lee KOR7-656-2   14 May 19
Filip Peliwo CAN-Zihao Xia CHN6-46-4   14 May 19
Shintaro Imai JPN-Maverick Banes AUS3-66-46-2  13 May 19
Sasi Kumar Mukund IND-Aldin Setkic BIH6-16-3   13 May 19
Tsung-Hua Yang TPE-Jung-Woong Na KOR6-37-68   13 May 19
Ji Sung Nam KOR-Rio Noguchi JPN6-26-1   13 May 19
Tung-Lin Wu TPE-Zhizhen Zhang CHN6-36-3   13 May 19
Luke Saville AUS-M. Neuchrist AUT6-716-27-62  13 May 19
Cem Ilkel TUR-Kevin King USA7-56-2   13 May 19
Roy Smith USA-Di Wu CHN6-26-4   13 May 19
K. Kravchuk RUS-Seong Chan Hong KOR3-67-636-2  13 May 19
Liam Broady GBR-Evan King USA7-56-3   13 May 19
Qualifying
Min-Kyu Song KOR-Hong Chung KOR6-46-4   13 May 19
Cheng-Peng Hsieh TPE-Blake Ellis AUS4-67-626-4  13 May 19