Sarasota Challenger
Tournament details

Sarasota Challenger

 
Date:Apr 15, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:United States United States
Prize money:$108 000
Website:http://www.sarasotaopen.org/
Latitude:27.2
Longitude:-82.32
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Tommy Paul USA-Tennys Sandgren USA6-36-4   21 Apr 19
1/2
Tommy Paul USA-Andrea Collarini ARG6-16-3   20 Apr 19
Tennys Sandgren USA-Marcos Giron USA7-622-66-2  20 Apr 19
1/4
Andrea Collarini ARG-Aslan Karatsev RUS7-54-65-4ret. 19 Apr 19
Tommy Paul USA-Paolo Lorenzi ITA6-34-66-4  19 Apr 19
Marcos Giron USA-Sebastian Korda USA6-16-4   19 Apr 19
Tennys Sandgren USA-Peter Polansky CAN7-646-3   19 Apr 19
Third
Marcos Giron USA-Henri Laaksonen SUI7-631-66-3  18 Apr 19
Paolo Lorenzi ITA-Noah Rubin USA2-67-644-1ret. 18 Apr 19
Peter Polansky CAN-Jenson Brooksby USA6-23-67-66  18 Apr 19
Andrea Collarini ARG-Bjorn Fratangelo USA6-41-66-3  18 Apr 19
Tommy Paul USA-D. Galan COL2-66-16-1  18 Apr 19
Aslan Karatsev RUS-Hugo Dellien BOL7-646-2   18 Apr 19
Tennys Sandgren USA-Guilherme Clezar BRA7-656-2   18 Apr 19
Sebastian Korda USA-Aleksandar Vukic AUS6-42-66-4  18 Apr 19
Second
Noah Rubin USA-Martin Cuevas URU3-67-56-1  17 Apr 19
Guilherme Clezar BRA-Dominik Koepfer GER6-726-37-5  17 Apr 19
Jenson Brooksby USA-Marc Polmans AUS6-36-0   17 Apr 19
Marcos Giron USA-A. Rinderknech FRA7-57-64   17 Apr 19
D. Galan COL-Bradley Klahn USA6-36-3   17 Apr 19
Henri Laaksonen SUI-Santiago Giraldo COL6-46-4   17 Apr 19
Hugo Dellien BOL-Nick Hardt DOM6-46-2   17 Apr 19
Sebastian Korda USA-James Ward GBR6-46-736-1  17 Apr 19
Andrea Collarini ARG-Mitchell Krueger USA7-654-67-65  16 Apr 19
Bjorn Fratangelo USA-Sumit Nagal IND6-33-67-62  16 Apr 19
Tommy Paul USA-Gastao Elias POR6-16-2   16 Apr 19
Paolo Lorenzi ITA-Emilio Gomez ECU6-47-65   16 Apr 19
Peter Polansky CAN-Collin Altamirano USA6-16-4   16 Apr 19
Tennys Sandgren USA-Ryan Shane USA3-67-667-64  16 Apr 19
Aleksandar Vukic AUS-Evan Song USA6-23-66-0  16 Apr 19
Aslan Karatsev RUS-Mats Moraing GER6-37-66   16 Apr 19
First
Martin Cuevas URU-A. Gonzalez COL6-46-2   16 Apr 19
Sebastian Korda USA-Ulises Blanch USA7-676-3   16 Apr 19
Guilherme Clezar BRA-Harri Heliovaara FIN6-26-4   16 Apr 19
Santiago Giraldo COL-Thai Kwiatkowski USA5-76-16-4  16 Apr 19
D. Galan COL-Zane Khan USA7-56-2   16 Apr 19
Nick Hardt DOM-Michael Redlicki USA3-66-36-3  15 Apr 19
Sumit Nagal IND-Jelle Sels NED6-756-26-3  15 Apr 19
Gastao Elias POR-Mikael Torpegaard DEN6-26-1   15 Apr 19
A. Rinderknech FRA-Denis Yevseyev KAZ6-34-66-3  15 Apr 19
Andrea Collarini ARG-Sandro Ehrat SUI6-46-0   15 Apr 19
Emilio Gomez ECU-Alexander Zhurbin RUS6-26-4   15 Apr 19
Ryan Shane USA-Daniel Nguyen USA7-657-5   15 Apr 19
Collin Altamirano USA-Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS6-746-46-4  15 Apr 19
Jenson Brooksby USA-Jared Hiltzik USA6-16-2   15 Apr 19
Aslan Karatsev RUS-Sekou Bangoura USA7-56-746-1  15 Apr 19
Evan Song USA-Jc Aragone USA6-36-0   15 Apr 19
Qualifying
Zane Khan USA-Benjamin Hassan LIB6-36-2   15 Apr 19
Harri Heliovaara FIN-Johannes Haerteis GER6-36-2   15 Apr 19