Surbiton Challenger
Tournament details

Surbiton Challenger

 
Date:Jun 04, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Grass
Country:Great Britain Great Britain
Prize money:€127 000
Website:http://www.lta.org.uk/aegontrophyseries
Latitude:51.24
Longitude:-0.18
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Jeremy Chardy FRA-Alex De Minaur AUS6-44-66-2  10 Jun 18
1/2
Alex De Minaur AUS-Matthew Ebden AUS6-46-4   09 Jun 18
Jeremy Chardy FRA-Daniel Evans GBR6-47-63   09 Jun 18
1/4
Alex De Minaur AUS-Yuki Bhambri IND6-37-5   08 Jun 18
Matthew Ebden AUS-Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR6-46-4   08 Jun 18
Daniel Evans GBR-Jurgen Melzer AUT7-636-4   08 Jun 18
Jeremy Chardy FRA-Denis Kudla USA7-654-67-68  08 Jun 18
Second
Jeremy Chardy FRA-Daniel Brands GER7-636-3   07 Jun 18
Matthew Ebden AUS-M. Mcdonald USA6-36-756-3  07 Jun 18
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR-R. Ramanathan IND6-47-64   07 Jun 18
Denis Kudla USA-Lukas Lacko SVK6-46-0   07 Jun 18
Yuki Bhambri IND-Alex Bolt AUS6-43-66-1  06 Jun 18
Alex De Minaur AUS-T. Fritz USA6-47-64   06 Jun 18
Daniel Evans GBR-Mats Moraing GER7-646-3   06 Jun 18
Jurgen Melzer AUT-Kevin King USA6-46-4   06 Jun 18
First
Daniel Brands GER-A. M.-Maceiras ESP6-34-67-5  05 Jun 18
R. Ramanathan IND-Jordan Thompson AUS6-43-66-1  05 Jun 18
T. Fritz USA-Lloyd Glasspool GBR4-66-36-4  05 Jun 18
Jeremy Chardy FRA-Liam Broady GBR7-6106-3   05 Jun 18
M. Mcdonald USA-Peter Polansky CAN6-747-56-3  05 Jun 18
Daniel Evans GBR-Thomas Fabbiano ITA6-47-5   05 Jun 18
Matthew Ebden AUS-Dustin Brown GER6-757-56-3  05 Jun 18
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR-James Ward GBR4-66-36-3  05 Jun 18
Yuki Bhambri IND-T. Kokkinakis AUS6-47-64   05 Jun 18
Lukas Lacko SVK-Dennis Novikov USA4-66-17-5  04 Jun 18
Alex Bolt AUS-Jay Clarke GBR6-16-736-3  04 Jun 18
Denis Kudla USA-Alexander Bublik KAZ3-67-656-1  04 Jun 18
Kevin King USA-Mikhail Youzhny RUS7-647-5   04 Jun 18
Jurgen Melzer AUT-Marc Polmans AUS6-43-67-62  04 Jun 18
Mats Moraing GER-Bjorn Fratangelo USA3-66-37-64  04 Jun 18
Alex De Minaur AUS-Alexander Ward GBR6-46-1   04 Jun 18
Qualifying
T. Fritz USA-Brydan Klein GBR6-36-2   04 Jun 18
Matthew Ebden AUS-Max Purcell AUS7-636-0   04 Jun 18
Daniel Brands GER-Dominik Koepfer GER7-646-1   04 Jun 18
Daniel Evans GBR-Edward Corrie GBR6-47-5   04 Jun 18
q-Second
T. Fritz USA-J. F.-Hawkins GBR6-46-1   03 Jun 18
Brydan Klein GBR-Evan King USA6-46-3   03 Jun 18
Matthew Ebden AUS-Dayne Kelly AUS6-12-1ret.  03 Jun 18
Dominik Koepfer GER-Filip Peliwo CAN7-663-66-4  03 Jun 18
Max Purcell AUS-Mark Whitehouse GBR6-46-2   03 Jun 18
Daniel Brands GER-Luke Bambridge GBR7-656-746-4  03 Jun 18
Daniel Evans GBR-Neil Pauffley GBR6-37-65   03 Jun 18
Edward Corrie GBR-Jack Molloy GBR3-66-06-2  03 Jun 18
q-First
Max Purcell AUS-Ben Jones GBR6-26-3   02 Jun 18
Mark Whitehouse GBR-N. Prashanth IND6-46-4   02 Jun 18
Dayne Kelly AUS-Luke Saville AUS6-756-46-2  02 Jun 18
Brydan Klein GBR-Vishnu Vardhan IND6-46-3   02 Jun 18
Evan King USA-Brayden Schnur CAN6-37-5   02 Jun 18
Luke Bambridge GBR-M. Terczynski POL6-36-4   02 Jun 18
Daniel Brands GER-J. Smith AUS6-36-4   02 Jun 18
Daniel Evans GBR-Stefan Kozlov USA6-16-0   02 Jun 18
Dominik Koepfer GER-N.Sriram Balaji IND6-726-16-2  02 Jun 18
Jack Molloy GBR-Jack Withrow USA3-67-657-610  02 Jun 18
Edward Corrie GBR-C. Harrison USA7-646-3   02 Jun 18
Neil Pauffley GBR-Alexis Canter GBR6-36-2   02 Jun 18
J. F.-Hawkins GBR-Oscar Weightman GBR6-36-2   02 Jun 18