Sharm El Sheikh
Tournament details

Sharm El Sheikh

 
Date:Nov 10, 2014
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Evgeniya Rodina RUS-Laura Siegemund GER5-76-36-2  10 Nov 14
1/2
Evgeniya Rodina RUS-Margarita Betova RUS6-47-5   10 Nov 14
Laura Siegemund GER-Reka-Luca Jani HUN6-16-3   10 Nov 14
1/4
Margarita Betova RUS-P. Vinogradova RUS6-46-0   10 Nov 14
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-S. Tormo ESP6-36-4   10 Nov 14
Evgeniya Rodina RUS-Polina Monova RUS6-26-1   10 Nov 14
Laura Siegemund GER-Victoria Kan RUS6-26-0   10 Nov 14
Second
Margarita Betova RUS-Adrijana Lekaj CRO6-26-1   10 Nov 14
Evgeniya Rodina RUS-Katarzyna Kawa POL6-30-66-4  10 Nov 14
Laura Siegemund GER-G. Pantuckova CZE6-16-3   10 Nov 14
Victoria Kan RUS-I. Rosca ROU6-41-66-4  10 Nov 14
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Nastja Kolar SLO6-26-3   10 Nov 14
S. Tormo ESP-A. Grymalska ITA6-26-3   10 Nov 14
Polina Monova RUS-Conny Perrin SUI6-16-1   10 Nov 14
P. Vinogradova RUS-E. Gorgodze GEO6-36-2   10 Nov 14
First
E. Gorgodze GEO-N. P.-Diaz ESP6-26-4   10 Nov 14
Laura Siegemund GER-P. Gibert ESP6-12-66-4  10 Nov 14
Conny Perrin SUI-Alina Mikheeva RUS6-36-0   10 Nov 14
S. Tormo ESP-Jana Fett CRO6-26-0   10 Nov 14
A. Grymalska ITA-V. Ivakhnenko RUS7-636-4   10 Nov 14
Polina Monova RUS-Marie Benoit BEL7-56-3   10 Nov 14
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-E. Cadar ROU4-66-46-4  10 Nov 14
Victoria Kan RUS-Antonia Lottner GER6-36-1   10 Nov 14
I. Rosca ROU-Manon Arcangioli FRA1-66-37-62  10 Nov 14
Evgeniya Rodina RUS-Anna Morgina RUS7-56-1   10 Nov 14
Katarzyna Kawa POL-Vojislava Lukic SRB6-37-5   10 Nov 14
G. Pantuckova CZE-Basak Eraydin TUR6-26-2   10 Nov 14
Nastja Kolar SLO-Polina Leykina RUS6-46-726-3  10 Nov 14
P. Vinogradova RUS-P. Mendesova CZE7-656-4   10 Nov 14
Adrijana Lekaj CRO-A. Naydenova BUL6-36-2   10 Nov 14
Margarita Betova RUS-Ola Abou Zekry EGY6-16-2   10 Nov 14
Qualifying
P. Gibert ESP-Demi Schuurs NED6-36-1   10 Nov 14
Katarzyna Kawa POL-Giulia Bruzzone ITA6-26-2   10 Nov 14
Marie Benoit BEL-A. Kharchenko UKR6-36-1   10 Nov 14
V. Ivakhnenko RUS-A. Pribylova RUS6-26-3   10 Nov 14
Polina Monova RUS-Julia Terziyska BUL2-66-46-1  10 Nov 14
Jana Fett CRO-Sofia Kvatsabaia GEO6-06-0   10 Nov 14
I. Rosca ROU-Alice Matteucci ITA6-5ret.   10 Nov 14
Antonia Lottner GER-Olga Baikoulova RUS6-36-0   10 Nov 14
q-Second
A. Pribylova RUS-A. Kyrylova UKR6-06-0   10 Nov 14
Jana Fett CRO-C. Shakovets GER6-36-2   10 Nov 14
Polina Monova RUS-Ludmila Vasilieva RUS4-66-36-1  10 Nov 14
Julia Terziyska BUL-Alena Fomina RUS6-26-4   10 Nov 14
V. Ivakhnenko RUS-Agnes Szatmari ROU6-36-3   10 Nov 14
Antonia Lottner GER-Marina Hruba CZE6-26-0   10 Nov 14
Katarzyna Kawa POL-Alena Tarasova RUS6-36-2   10 Nov 14
A. Kharchenko UKR-Ksenia Palkina KGZ4-2ret.   10 Nov 14
Marie Benoit BEL-Chinenye Izuogu NGR6-16-0   10 Nov 14
Sofia Kvatsabaia GEO-Anna Pribylova RUS6-36-0   10 Nov 14
I. Rosca ROU-D. Konotoptseva GBR6-06-1   10 Nov 14
Alice Matteucci ITA-Janina Geiss GER6-06-0   10 Nov 14
Demi Schuurs NED-C. Ferrando ITA6-26-3   10 Nov 14
P. Gibert ESP-Diana Bogoliy UKR6-36-2   10 Nov 14
Giulia Bruzzone ITA-Sandra Samir EGY6-27-5   10 Nov 14
q-First
Julia Terziyska BUL-M. Pantuckova CZE6-16-1   10 Nov 14
C. Shakovets GER-Ziyu Wang CHN6-26-1   10 Nov 14
D. Konotoptseva GBR-Mary Lewis USA6-16-1   10 Nov 14
C. Ferrando ITA-T. Chalaganidze GEO6-36-0   10 Nov 14
Sandra Samir EGY-Linnea Malmqvist SWE6-06-3   10 Nov 14
A. Kyrylova UKR-Andressa Souza BRA6-36-2   10 Nov 14