Sharm El Sheikh
Tournament details

Sharm El Sheikh

 
Date:Oct 27, 2014
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Margarita Betova RUS-Elitsa Kostova BUL6-36-0   27 Oct 14
1/2
Elitsa Kostova BUL-Olga Ianchuk UKR6-746-36-4  27 Oct 14
Margarita Betova RUS-P. Mendesova CZE7-627-5   27 Oct 14
1/4
Olga Ianchuk UKR-Alexandra Panova RUS6-37-5   27 Oct 14
Elitsa Kostova BUL-S. Tormo ESP6-26-2   27 Oct 14
P. Mendesova CZE-P. Vinogradova RUS6-746-26-1  27 Oct 14
Margarita Betova RUS-A. Naydenova BUL7-56-0   27 Oct 14
Second
Alexandra Panova RUS-Vojislava Lukic SRB6-7106-36-3  27 Oct 14
S. Tormo ESP-Anna Morgina RUS6-26-1   27 Oct 14
Elitsa Kostova BUL-Katarzyna Kawa POL6-36-3   27 Oct 14
P. Mendesova CZE-V. Ivakhnenko RUS6-16-3   27 Oct 14
P. Vinogradova RUS-Polina Leykina RUS6-16-2   27 Oct 14
Margarita Betova RUS-V. Kudermetova RUS6-16-4   27 Oct 14
A. Naydenova BUL-Tara Moore GBR2-66-27-5  27 Oct 14
Olga Ianchuk UKR-I. Rosca ROU6-47-61   27 Oct 14
First
Anna Morgina RUS-A. Vasylyeva UKR7-57-5   27 Oct 14
Margarita Betova RUS-Ola Abou Zekry EGY7-56-1   27 Oct 14
Alexandra Panova RUS-Maria Sakkari GRE3-66-46-2  27 Oct 14
I. Rosca ROU-Alexandra Cadantu ROU6-34-2ret.  27 Oct 14
S. Tormo ESP-Elise Mertens BEL7-56-1   27 Oct 14
Vojislava Lukic SRB-G. Pantuckova CZE3-66-46-3  27 Oct 14
Katarzyna Kawa POL-Ivana Jorovic SRB3-67-56-4  27 Oct 14
Elitsa Kostova BUL-Sophia Kovalets UKR6-36-2   27 Oct 14
V. Ivakhnenko RUS-Jil Teichmann SUI6-36-0   27 Oct 14
Polina Leykina RUS-Sandra Samir EGY7-636-1   27 Oct 14
P. Mendesova CZE-E. C.-Candela ESP6-17-5   27 Oct 14
Olga Ianchuk UKR-E. Gorgodze GEO6-34-66-4  27 Oct 14
Tara Moore GBR-Naomi Broady GBR6-736-36-4  27 Oct 14
A. Naydenova BUL-E. Cadar ROU6-41-67-63  27 Oct 14
V. Kudermetova RUS-Alice Matteucci ITA2-66-46-2  27 Oct 14
P. Vinogradova RUS-Evgeniya Rodina RUS4-3ret.   27 Oct 14
Qualifying
Alice Matteucci ITA-C. Ferrando ITA6-46-3   27 Oct 14
V. Kudermetova RUS-Polina Monova RUS6-34-67-5  27 Oct 14
Vojislava Lukic SRB-E. Cadar ROU6-46-2   27 Oct 14
Jil Teichmann SUI-P. Thombare IND6-36-3   27 Oct 14
G. Pantuckova CZE-Elizabeth Profit USA6-34-67-63  27 Oct 14
I. Rosca ROU-M. Zakarlyuk UKR7-57-65   27 Oct 14
V. Ivakhnenko RUS-Lina Gjorcheska MKD5-76-37-65  27 Oct 14
Katarzyna Kawa POL-Sofia Kvatsabaia GEO6-6ret.   27 Oct 14
q-Second
I. Rosca ROU-V. Strakhova UKR3-67-56-0  27 Oct 14
V. Kudermetova RUS-Eden D'Oliveira RSA6-46-0   27 Oct 14
Katarzyna Kawa POL-Agata Baranska POL6-26-3   27 Oct 14
Sofia Kvatsabaia GEO-Gaia Squarcialupi ITA6-16-1   27 Oct 14
C. Ferrando ITA-Linda Dubska CZE6-36-0   27 Oct 14
Alice Matteucci ITA-Diana Bogoliy UKR5-76-36-2  27 Oct 14
V. Ivakhnenko RUS-Giorgia Pinto ITA6-36-0   27 Oct 14
E. Cadar ROU-Oleksandra Piskun UKR6-10-66-3  27 Oct 14
Vojislava Lukic SRB-Katya Malikova UKR6-26-1   27 Oct 14
P. Thombare IND-Alena Fomina RUS6-37-64   27 Oct 14
Jil Teichmann SUI-Emma Laine FINw/o    27 Oct 14
G. Pantuckova CZE-P. Golubovskaya RUS6-16-4   27 Oct 14
Elizabeth Profit USA-Olga Baikoulova RUS6-757-56-0  27 Oct 14
M. Zakarlyuk UKR-Ingrid Di Carlo ITA6-16-1   27 Oct 14
Lina Gjorcheska MKD-Darya Lebesheva BLR6-36-2   27 Oct 14
Polina Monova RUS-C. Shakovets GER6-16-4   27 Oct 14
q-First
Giorgia Pinto ITA-A. Kharchenko UKR3-67-622-0ret. 27 Oct 14
Darya Lebesheva BLR-Amrita Mukherjee IND6-23-66-1  27 Oct 14
M. Zakarlyuk UKR-Julia Terziyska BUL3-66-46-4  27 Oct 14
Diana Bogoliy UKR-T. Chalaganidze GEO6-46-0   27 Oct 14
Ingrid Di Carlo ITA-Martina Zerulo ITA6-41-0ret.  27 Oct 14
Olga Baikoulova RUS-Alena Tarasova RUS5-76-37-61  27 Oct 14
Elizabeth Profit USA-Vishesh Vishnu IND6-06-0   27 Oct 14
P. Golubovskaya RUS-Andressa Souza BRA6-06-0   27 Oct 14
Emma Laine FIN-Alessia Piran ITA6-757-656-1  27 Oct 14
Linda Dubska CZE-K. Baranivska UKR6-06-1   27 Oct 14
C. Ferrando ITA-Ekaterina Yashina RUS6-33-66-4  27 Oct 14
I. Rosca ROU-Mary Lewis USA6-16-0   27 Oct 14
Vojislava Lukic SRB-Agnes Szatmari ROU6-16-4   27 Oct 14
Katya Malikova UKR-Marina Hruba CZE6-47-67   27 Oct 14
Oleksandra Piskun UKR-Ziyu Wang CHN6-26-1   27 Oct 14
C. Shakovets GER-Alina Mikheeva RUS6-06-3   27 Oct 14
Eden D'Oliveira RSA-Erika Hendsel EST6-06-1   27 Oct 14
Alena Fomina RUS-M. Pantuckova CZE6-22-67-5  27 Oct 14
Agata Baranska POL-Giulia Bruzzone ITA6-26-3   27 Oct 14
Katarzyna Kawa POL-Dagmar Dudlakova CZE6-16-1   27 Oct 14
Gaia Squarcialupi ITA-Jovana Knezevic CYP6-46-1   27 Oct 14
Jil Teichmann SUI-Janina Geiss GER6-06-0   27 Oct 14