Astana
Tournament details

Astana

 
Date:Jul 21, 2014
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Prize money:$100 000
Website:
Latitude:51.1
Longitude:71.26
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
V. Diatchenko RUS-Cagla Buyukakcay TUR6-43-66-2  21 Jul 14
1/2
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-A. Friedsam GER3-66-37-67  21 Jul 14
V. Diatchenko RUS-A. Amanmuradova UZB6-37-5   21 Jul 14
1/4
A. Friedsam GER-Margarita Betova RUS7-57-5   21 Jul 14
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-P. Vinogradova RUS2-66-26-1  21 Jul 14
A. Amanmuradova UZB-Ana Savic CRO6-26-2   21 Jul 14
V. Diatchenko RUS-V. Kudermetova RUS6-47-5   21 Jul 14
Second
A. Amanmuradova UZB-Ipek Soylu TUR7-56-1   21 Jul 14
V. Kudermetova RUS-Ekaterina Klyueva KAZ6-16-0   21 Jul 14
V. Diatchenko RUS-Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR6-26-2   21 Jul 14
P. Vinogradova RUS-Ana Vrljic CRO7-647-5   21 Jul 14
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-Olga Ianchuk UKR6-36-4   21 Jul 14
Margarita Betova RUS-Veronika Kapshay UKR6-27-5   21 Jul 14
A. Friedsam GER-S. Pirazhenka BLR6-14-67-64  21 Jul 14
Ana Savic CRO-E. Bychkova RUS6-12-1ret.  21 Jul 14
First
A. Amanmuradova UZB-Nadiya Kichenok UKR6-26-4   21 Jul 14
Ana Vrljic CRO-Nina Zander GER6-42-66-3  21 Jul 14
Olga Ianchuk UKR-Y. Bonaventure BEL7-663-66-2  21 Jul 14
Margarita Betova RUS-Yulia Putintseva KAZ6-26-3   21 Jul 14
S. Pirazhenka BLR-A. Bukhanko RUS6-16-0   21 Jul 14
Ekaterina Klyueva KAZ-E. Gorgodze GEO3-67-667-5  21 Jul 14
Ipek Soylu TUR-G. Poznikhirenko UKR2-66-16-2  21 Jul 14
V. Kudermetova RUS-Marta Sirotkina RUS6-22-66-2  21 Jul 14
V. Diatchenko RUS-Olga Puchkova RUS2-67-616-4  21 Jul 14
A. Friedsam GER-Pemra Ozgen TUR6-37-62   21 Jul 14
P. Vinogradova RUS-K. Kerimbayeva KAZ6-01-0ret.  21 Jul 14
Ana Savic CRO-Anna Danilina KAZ6-40-66-4  21 Jul 14
E. Bychkova RUS-Mayya Katsitadze RUS6-26-4   21 Jul 14
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-A. Grinchishina KAZ6-16-0   21 Jul 14
Veronika Kapshay UKR-Gaia Sanesi ITA6-36-4   21 Jul 14
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR-Evgeniya Rodina RUS7-646-0   21 Jul 14
Qualifying
Olga Ianchuk UKR-Polina Monova RUS7-57-5   21 Jul 14
V. Kudermetova RUS-Vlada Ekshibarova ISR6-27-5   21 Jul 14
Ipek Soylu TUR-Silvia Njiric CRO6-16-2   21 Jul 14
S. Pirazhenka BLR-Kyoka Okamura JPN7-53-66-3  21 Jul 14
q-Second
S. Pirazhenka BLR-Polina Pekhova BLR7-646-4   21 Jul 14
Kyoka Okamura JPN-Sofia Kvatsabaia GEO7-627-63   21 Jul 14
V. Kudermetova RUS-Shakhlo Saidova RUS6-43-66-0  21 Jul 14
Vlada Ekshibarova ISR-Michaela Boev BEL3-66-36-1  21 Jul 14
Olga Ianchuk UKR-A. Kholikulova RUS6-06-0   21 Jul 14
Polina Monova RUS-Melis Sezer TUR6-36-4   21 Jul 14
Silvia Njiric CRO-Ekaterina Yashina RUS3-66-36-4  21 Jul 14
Ipek Soylu TUR-Anna Grigoryan RUS6-36-2   21 Jul 14
q-First
Melis Sezer TUR-A. Khabibulina UZB6-16-2   21 Jul 14
Silvia Njiric CRO-Purnima Shakaalya INDw/o    21 Jul 14
Anna Grigoryan RUS-Dina Zhamiyeva KAZw/o    21 Jul 14
Ipek Soylu TUR-Gozal Ainitdinova KAZ6-16-0   21 Jul 14
S. Pirazhenka BLR-A. Yepisheva KAZ6-26-1   21 Jul 14
Polina Pekhova BLR-Yulia Bryzgalova RUS6-13-66-3  21 Jul 14
Polina Monova RUS-Anna Shkudun UKR5-77-56-4  21 Jul 14
A. Kholikulova RUS-Sara Kalkenova KAZ6-36-4   21 Jul 14
Olga Ianchuk UKR-Alla Safolova KAZ6-16-0   21 Jul 14
Vlada Ekshibarova ISR-Eugeniya Pashkova RUS5-76-36-3  21 Jul 14
Michaela Boev BEL-Katya Malikova UKR6-16-1   21 Jul 14
Shakhlo Saidova RUS-Natalia Orlova RUS1-67-666-3  21 Jul 14
V. Kudermetova RUS-Viktoryia Mun BLR6-26-4   21 Jul 14
Ekaterina Yashina RUS-Olena Kyrpot UKR6-46-4   21 Jul 14
Kyoka Okamura JPN-Karina Kalkenova KAZ6-06-0   21 Jul 14