Aschaffenburg
Tournament details

Aschaffenburg

 
Date:Jul 09, 2012
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Germany Germany
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:49.59
Longitude:9.09
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
A. Friedsam GER-Kathrin Woerle GER6-42-66-4  09 Jul 12
1/2
Kathrin Woerle GER-Reka-Luca Jani HUN6-17-5   09 Jul 12
A. Friedsam GER-Anna Schmiedlova SVK4-66-26-4  09 Jul 12
1/4
Kathrin Woerle GER-Elena Bogdan ROU6-26-3   09 Jul 12
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Jana Cepelova SVK6-42-67-5  09 Jul 12
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-F. Molinero ARG6-17-5   09 Jul 12
A. Friedsam GER-A. Pivovarova RUS6-43-66-3  09 Jul 12
Second
Kathrin Woerle GER-Dalila Jakupovic SLO6-46-0   09 Jul 12
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Maria Abramovic CRO6-26-3   09 Jul 12
Jana Cepelova SVK-Jesika Maleckova CZE6-46-4   09 Jul 12
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-Kristina Barrois GER6-46-4   09 Jul 12
F. Molinero ARG-N. Stevanovic SRB6-726-27-5  09 Jul 12
A. Friedsam GER-Maria Irigoyen ARG6-36-3   09 Jul 12
A. Pivovarova RUS-Dinah Pfizenmaier GER7-55-76-2  09 Jul 12
Elena Bogdan ROU-Sandra Zahlavova CZE6-27-64   09 Jul 12
First
Sandra Zahlavova CZE-Julia Kimmelmann GER1-66-46-4  09 Jul 12
A. Friedsam GER-Olga Savchuk UKR4-67-64ret.  09 Jul 12
Kathrin Woerle GER-Elitsa Kostova BUL6-16-2   09 Jul 12
Dalila Jakupovic SLO-Julia Lohoff GER6-26-3   09 Jul 12
Elena Bogdan ROU-Sophia Kovalets UKR6-16-3   09 Jul 12
Maria Abramovic CRO-Aminat Kushkhova RUS6-46-1   09 Jul 12
Jesika Maleckova CZE-Stephanie Vogt LIE6-11-66-1  09 Jul 12
Kristina Barrois GER-Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO6-46-4   09 Jul 12
N. Stevanovic SRB-Margarita Betova RUS5-2ret.   09 Jul 12
Maria Irigoyen ARG-L. Hofmann GER6-06-3   09 Jul 12
A. Pivovarova RUS-Tamara Korpatsch GER6-36-2   09 Jul 12
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER-A. K.-Benvenuto CHI7-646-0   09 Jul 12
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX6-06-1   09 Jul 12
F. Molinero ARG-Stephanie Wagner GER6-26-1   09 Jul 12
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-A. Artamonova RUS6-16-4   09 Jul 12
Jana Cepelova SVK-Gioia Barbieri ITA6-16-4   09 Jul 12
Qualifying
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO-Ema Mikulcic CRO6-36-2   09 Jul 12
A. Artamonova RUS-G. Baal NED6-06-3   09 Jul 12
Dalila Jakupovic SLO-S. Sekulic GER7-5ret.   09 Jul 12
N. Stevanovic SRB-Karin Morgosova SVK2-66-46-0  09 Jul 12
Julia Lohoff GER-Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX4-66-46-3  09 Jul 12
Jesika Maleckova CZE-Martina Borecka CZE6-16-3   09 Jul 12
Tamara Korpatsch GER-Hanna Landener GER6-26-1   09 Jul 12
Aminat Kushkhova RUS-Katerina Vankova CZE7-52-66-4  09 Jul 12
q-Second
G. Baal NED-Julia Terziyska BUL6-16-3   09 Jul 12
Julia Lohoff GER-Liubov Vasilyeva RUS6-36-0   09 Jul 12
Aminat Kushkhova RUS-Darya Shulzhanok BLR6-11-66-1  09 Jul 12
Katerina Vankova CZE-Sandra Honigova CZE7-637-64   09 Jul 12
Hanna Landener GER-Dejana Raickovic GER6-33-66-4  09 Jul 12
Tamara Korpatsch GER-Jasmin Steinherr GER2-67-56-1  09 Jul 12
A. Artamonova RUS-Lena Specht GER6-16-2   09 Jul 12
Dalila Jakupovic SLO-Sabrina Schmidt GER6-46-0   09 Jul 12
S. Sekulic GER-Jana Nabel GER6-36-0   09 Jul 12
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO-Lisa Ehrensberger GER6-36-3   09 Jul 12
Ema Mikulcic CRO-Michelle Van Lier GER4-67-636-0  09 Jul 12
N. Stevanovic SRB-Madeline Bosnjak GER6-46-1   09 Jul 12
Jesika Maleckova CZE-Leah Daw AUS6-16-1   09 Jul 12
Martina Borecka CZE-Carolin Schmidt GER7-56-3   09 Jul 12
Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX-L. Maetschke GER4-2ret.   09 Jul 12
Karin Morgosova SVK-J. Engelmann GER7-56-2   09 Jul 12
q-First
Carolin Schmidt GER-Carmen Smolka GER6-36-1   09 Jul 12
Liubov Vasilyeva RUS-Rosalie Willig GER6-46-2   09 Jul 12
Julia Lohoff GER-Daria Afanasyeva RUS7-6106-2   09 Jul 12
J. Engelmann GER-A. Cannizzaro AUS6-26-2   09 Jul 12
Michelle Van Lier GER-T. Silbereisen LUX6-46-2   09 Jul 12
Madeline Bosnjak GER-Hristina Dishkova BUL6-36-0   09 Jul 12
L. Maetschke GER-Jeanette Draeger GER7-56-1   09 Jul 12
Karin Morgosova SVK-Nora Niedmers GER6-21-66-4  09 Jul 12
Leah Daw AUS-Irina Glimakova RUS7-56-0   09 Jul 12
Tamara Korpatsch GER-Ina Kaufinger GER6-06-2   09 Jul 12
Hanna Landener GER-Jennifer Rink GER6-26-2   09 Jul 12
Jana Nabel GER-Leonie Schott GER6-16-0   09 Jul 12
Sabrina Schmidt GER-Katharina Hock GER6-26-3   09 Jul 12
Julia Terziyska BUL-Katharina Lehnert PHIw/o    09 Jul 12
G. Baal NED-Emma Buczko HUN7-56-0   09 Jul 12
Lena Specht GER-Natalie Proese GER6-23-66-0  09 Jul 12
Lisa Ehrensberger GER-Rebeka Stolmar HUN6-46-1   09 Jul 12
Darya Shulzhanok BLR-Sina Niketta GER2-66-26-4  09 Jul 12
Sandra Honigova CZE-Verena Schmid GER6-26-3   09 Jul 12
S. Sekulic GER-Katharina Nasner GER6-06-0   09 Jul 12