Internazionali BNL d'Italia | Rome
Tournament details

Internazionali BNL d'Italia - Rome

 
Date:May 08, 2023
Rank:Masters series(1000)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Italy Italy
Prize money:$3 572 000
Website:https://www.internazionalibnlditalia.it/
Latitude:41.54
Longitude:12.29
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Elena Rybakina KAZ-Anhelina Kalinina UKR6-41-0ret.  20 May 23
1/2
Elena Rybakina KAZ-Jelena Ostapenko LAT6-26-4   19 May 23
Anhelina Kalinina UKR-V. Kudermetova RUS7-55-76-2  19 May 23
1/4
Jelena Ostapenko LAT-P. Gibert ESP6-24-66-3  17 May 23
Elena Rybakina KAZ-Iga Swiatek POL2-67-632-2ret. 17 May 23
Anhelina Kalinina UKR-B. Maia BRA6-727-666-3  16 May 23
V. Kudermetova RUS-Qinwen Zheng CHN3-66-36-4  16 May 23
Fourth
P. Gibert ESP-Karolina Muchova CZE6-46-746-2  16 May 23
Iga Swiatek POL-Donna Vekic CRO6-36-4   16 May 23
Qinwen Zheng CHN-Xiyu Wang CHN6-43-66-1  15 May 23
V. Kudermetova RUS-Marie Bouzkova CZE6-26-2   15 May 23
Elena Rybakina KAZ-M. Vondrousova CZE6-36-3   15 May 23
B. Maia BRA-M. Serrano COL6-36-3   15 May 23
Jelena Ostapenko LAT-Daria Kasatkina RUS6-44-66-0  15 May 23
Anhelina Kalinina UKR-Madison Keys USA2-66-26-4  15 May 23
Third
M. Vondrousova CZE-Maria Sakkari GRE7-56-3   14 May 23
Iga Swiatek POL-Lesya Tsurenko UKR6-26-0   14 May 23
Daria Kasatkina RUS-Julia Grabher AUT7-54-67-62  14 May 23
Madison Keys USA-Victoria Azarenka BLRw/o    14 May 23
P. Gibert ESP-Marta Kostyuk UKR6-46-2   14 May 23
Marie Bouzkova CZE-Cori Gauff USA4-66-26-2  14 May 23
Jelena Ostapenko LAT-B. Krejcikova CZE7-626-0   14 May 23
Karolina Muchova CZE-Camila Giorgi ITA7-646-2   14 May 23
Donna Vekic CRO-L. Samsonova RUS2-67-656-2  14 May 23
Elena Rybakina KAZ-Anna Kalinskaya RUS4-3ret.   14 May 23
Qinwen Zheng CHN-Anna Bondar HUN7-626-4   13 May 23
M. Serrano COL-Caroline Garcia FRA6-46-4   13 May 23
V. Kudermetova RUS-A. Potapova RUS7-53-66-1  13 May 23
B. Maia BRA-Magda Linette POL7-56-4   13 May 23
Anhelina Kalinina UKR-Sofia Kenin USA6-46-2   13 May 23
Xiyu Wang CHN-Taylor Townsend USA6-20-67-5  13 May 23
Second
Karolina Muchova CZE-Martina Trevisan ITA3-66-37-5  12 May 23
Marta Kostyuk UKR-Claire Liu USA6-06-4   12 May 23
P. Gibert ESP-Ons Jabeur TUN6-16-4   12 May 23
Donna Vekic CRO-A. Sasnovich BLR3-66-36-3  12 May 23
Maria Sakkari GRE-Barbora Strycova CZE6-16-3   12 May 23
Iga Swiatek POL-A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS6-06-0   12 May 23
Julia Grabher AUT-Jil Teichmann SUI7-645-76-3  12 May 23
L. Samsonova RUS-Anett Kontaveit EST6-36-3   12 May 23
B. Krejcikova CZE-Danka Kovinic MNE6-24-1ret.  12 May 23
M. Vondrousova CZE-B. Andreescu CAN6-06-1   12 May 23
Lesya Tsurenko UKR-Bernarda Pera USA6-46-4   12 May 23
Anna Kalinskaya RUS-Elise Mertens BEL6-44-66-3  12 May 23
Jelena Ostapenko LAT-Sorana Cirstea ROU6-33-66-2  12 May 23
Camila Giorgi ITA-E. Alexandrova RUS6-46-2   12 May 23
Daria Kasatkina RUS-Lisa Pigato ITA6-16-2   12 May 23
Elena Rybakina KAZ-Jasmine Paolini ITA7-646-1   12 May 23
Qinwen Zheng CHN-Alize Cornet FRA6-37-62   11 May 23
Taylor Townsend USA-Jessica Pegula USA6-23-66-3  11 May 23
M. Serrano COL-Petra Martic CRO6-46-2   11 May 23
Sofia Kenin USA-Aryna Sabalenka BLR7-646-2   11 May 23
Caroline Garcia FRA-Ana Bogdan ROU6-43-67-5  11 May 23
B. Maia BRA-E. Ruse ROU6-26-3   11 May 23
A. Potapova RUS-E. Cocciaretto ITA6-46-4   11 May 23
V. Kudermetova RUS-N. P.-Diaz ESP7-56-2   11 May 23
Anna Bondar HUN-Karolina Pliskova CZE7-656-2   11 May 23
Xiyu Wang CHN-I. Begu ROU6-47-5   11 May 23
Victoria Azarenka BLR-Sloane Stephens USA6-46-3   11 May 23
Cori Gauff USA-Yulia Putintseva KAZ6-06-1   11 May 23
Magda Linette POL-Linda Noskova CZE7-646-1   11 May 23
Marie Bouzkova CZE-Caty McNally USA6-46-3   11 May 23
Madison Keys USA-Magdalena Frech POL6-36-2   11 May 23
Anhelina Kalinina UKR-Anna Blinkova RUS6-26-2   11 May 23
First
Lesya Tsurenko UKR-Elina Svitolina UKR6-46-3   10 May 23
M. Serrano COL-Varvara Gracheva FRA7-641-67-64  10 May 23
Taylor Townsend USA-Y. Bonaventure BEL4-66-17-5  10 May 23
Magdalena Frech POL-Matilde Paoletti ITA4-66-27-5  10 May 23
E. Cocciaretto ITA-Lauren Davis USA6-36-0   10 May 23
A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS-Sara Errani ITA6-16-1   10 May 23
Sloane Stephens USA-Nadia Podoroska ARG6-46-1   10 May 23
Ana Bogdan ROU-Nao Hibino JPN7-56-0   10 May 23
Anna Bondar HUN-Tatjana Maria GER6-46-1   10 May 23
Yulia Putintseva KAZ-Viktoriya Tomova BUL6-757-636-0  10 May 23
E. Ruse ROU-Linda Fruhvirtova CZE6-16-0   10 May 23
Camila Giorgi ITA-Arantxa Rus NED4-66-26-3  10 May 23
P. Gibert ESP-A. Friedsam GER4-66-27-62  10 May 23
Anna Kalinskaya RUS-Dayana Yastremska UKR6-46-2   10 May 23
Julia Grabher AUT-Nuria Brancaccio ITA6-43-66-2  10 May 23
Karolina Muchova CZE-Kamilla Rakhimova RUS6-47-5   10 May 23
Alize Cornet FRA-Tereza Martincova CZE7-626-4   10 May 23
Sorana Cirstea ROU-Katie Volynets USA2-66-36-4  10 May 23
Claire Liu USA-Camilla Rosatello ITA6-796-26-2  10 May 23
Danka Kovinic MNE-Lucia Bronzetti ITA6-33-66-3  10 May 23
Lisa Pigato ITA-Diletta Cherubini ITA7-52-66-3  09 May 23
N. P.-Diaz ESP-Jule Niemeier GER4-66-46-2  09 May 23
Anna Blinkova RUS-Mayar Sherif EGY2-66-26-3  09 May 23
Linda Noskova CZE-Shelby Rogers USA4-66-16-4  09 May 23
Xiyu Wang CHN-L. Stefanini ITA7-627-62   09 May 23
M. Vondrousova CZE-Kaia Kanepi EST6-04-66-2  09 May 23
Anett Kontaveit EST-Alycia Parks USA6-16-1   09 May 23
Barbora Strycova CZE-Maryna Zanevska BEL6-13-66-3  09 May 23
Jasmine Paolini ITA-Xinyu Wang CHN6-46-736-2  09 May 23
A. Sasnovich BLR-L. Fernandez CAN7-644-66-3  09 May 23
Sofia Kenin USA-Cristina Bucsa ESP6-36-787-5  09 May 23
Caty McNally USA-Dalila Spiteri ITA6-06-1   09 May 23
Qualifying
Dayana Yastremska UKR-Rebeka Masarova ESP6-36-2   09 May 23
Nao Hibino JPN-Sara Bejlek CZE3-67-616-2  09 May 23
Arantxa Rus NED-Elsa Jacquemot FRA6-16-3   09 May 23
E. Ruse ROU-Kamilla Rakhimova RUS6-766-36-3  09 May 23
Taylor Townsend USA-Dalma Galfi HUN7-56-4   09 May 23
Magdalena Frech POL-P. Kudermetova RUS6-16-2   09 May 23
Anna Bondar HUN-M. Ribera ESP6-06-766-3  09 May 23
Viktoriya Tomova BUL-Aliona Bolsova ESP6-46-1   09 May 23
M. Serrano COL-Oceane Dodin FRA6-36-4   09 May 23
A. Friedsam GER-Simona Waltert SUI7-56-3   09 May 23
Y. Bonaventure BEL-Priscilla Hon AUS6-46-4   09 May 23
Tereza Martincova CZE-Ana Konjuh CRO6-42-66-3  09 May 23
q-First
E. Ruse ROU-Laura Pigossi BRA6-16-2   08 May 23
Oceane Dodin FRA-Anna Turati ITA6-26-2   08 May 23
Dalma Galfi HUN-Eugenie Bouchard CAN7-646-3   08 May 23
Y. Bonaventure BEL-A. Moratelli ITA6-26-2   08 May 23
Elsa Jacquemot FRA-Erika Andreeva RUS6-26-1   08 May 23
Arantxa Rus NED-D. Papamichail GRE6-26-1   08 May 23
M. Ribera ESP-Katrina Scott USA1-66-46-3  08 May 23
Sara Bejlek CZE-Kimberly Birrell AUS6-16-2   08 May 23
P. Kudermetova RUS-Katherine Sebov CAN6-46-3   08 May 23
Magdalena Frech POL-Federica Urgesi ITA7-696-0   08 May 23
Taylor Townsend USA-Mirjam Bjorklund SWE6-26-3   08 May 23
Simona Waltert SUI-Martina Colmegna ITA6-26-0   08 May 23
Anna Bondar HUN-Amandine Hesse FRA6-16-3   08 May 23
Nao Hibino JPN-K. Mladenovic FRA6-21-0ret.  08 May 23
Tereza Martincova CZE-Jaimee Fourlis AUS7-647-65   08 May 23
Rebeka Masarova ESP-Olivia Gadecki AUS6-16-3   08 May 23
Viktoriya Tomova BUL-Sachia Vickery USA7-56-4   08 May 23
Kamilla Rakhimova RUS-Elizabeth Mandlik USA6-26-1   08 May 23
M. Serrano COL-Deborah Chiesa ITA6-36-1   08 May 23
Dayana Yastremska UKR-Leolia Jeanjean FRA7-5ret.   08 May 23
Aliona Bolsova ESP-Jessica Bertoldo ITA6-06-2   08 May 23
Ana Konjuh CRO-Olga Danilovic SRB6-27-5   08 May 23
A. Friedsam GER-Moyuka Uchijima JPN7-656-3   08 May 23
Priscilla Hon AUS-Harriet Dart GBR1-66-26-2  08 May 23