Australia F8
Tournament details

Australia F8

 
Map not available
Date:Sep 23, 2013
Rank:Futures
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Australia Australia
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:
Longitude:
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Jordan Thompson AUS-Yuichi Ito JPN6-46-1   23 Sep 13
1/2
Yuichi Ito JPN-Yusuke Watanuki JPN4-67-56-3  23 Sep 13
Jordan Thompson AUS-Luke Saville AUS3-67-657-64  23 Sep 13
1/4
Jordan Thompson AUS-Brendan Moore AUS5-1ret.   23 Sep 13
Luke Saville AUS-G. Peperzeel AUS6-45-76-4  23 Sep 13
Yusuke Watanuki JPN-Omar Jasika AUS6-26-0   23 Sep 13
Yuichi Ito JPN-Adam Feeney AUS6-47-64   23 Sep 13
Second
Jordan Thompson AUS-Blake Mott AUS6-36-0   23 Sep 13
Luke Saville AUS-Daniel Ferretti AUS6-36-2   23 Sep 13
G. Peperzeel AUS-Sean Berman USA7-56-3   23 Sep 13
Adam Feeney AUS-A. L.-Chard AUS6-16-1   23 Sep 13
Yusuke Watanuki JPN-Dayne Kelly AUS6-746-46-1  23 Sep 13
Omar Jasika AUS-D. Polkinghorne AUS7-647-65   23 Sep 13
Yuichi Ito JPN-Steven De Waard AUS6-36-3   23 Sep 13
Brendan Moore AUS-Jack Schipanski AUS6-26-4   23 Sep 13
First
G. Peperzeel AUS-Daniel Hobart AUS6-16-2   23 Sep 13
Omar Jasika AUS-Alex Bolt AUS7-56-4   23 Sep 13
Jack Schipanski AUS-Matthew Barton AUS7-644-3ret.  23 Sep 13
Brendan Moore AUS-Jay Andrijic AUS3-66-16-4  23 Sep 13
Blake Mott AUS-Daniel Guccione AUS7-647-62   23 Sep 13
Jordan Thompson AUS-A. Whittington AUS3-66-46-2  23 Sep 13
Luke Saville AUS-Patrick Ganet AUS6-37-5   23 Sep 13
Daniel Ferretti AUS-Joshua Boots AUS6-26-1   23 Sep 13
Sean Berman USA-Harry Bourchier AUS6-03-66-4  23 Sep 13
Yuichi Ito JPN-Jacob Grills AUS4-66-36-3  23 Sep 13
D. Polkinghorne AUS-Jacob Scott AUS7-656-3   23 Sep 13
Yusuke Watanuki JPN-Brian Tran AUS6-06-2   23 Sep 13
Dayne Kelly AUS-Kento Takeuchi JPN4-67-56-3  23 Sep 13
Adam Feeney AUS-Isaac Frost AUS6-27-64   23 Sep 13
A. L.-Chard AUS-Andrew Corbitt AUS6-15-2ret.  23 Sep 13
Steven De Waard AUS-M. Pritchard AUS7-57-67   23 Sep 13
Qualifying
Patrick Ganet AUS-Andrej Lukic AUS4-66-36-2  23 Sep 13
Omar Jasika AUS-A. Klintcharov NZL6-26-3   23 Sep 13
Jay Andrijic AUS-Luke Gerry AUS6-26-3   23 Sep 13
Steven De Waard AUS-J. Hall AUS7-56-1   23 Sep 13
Brian Tran AUS-Daniel Ferretti AUS1-66-36-2  23 Sep 13
Joshua Boots AUS-C. O'Connell AUS6-4ret.   23 Sep 13
Jacob Scott AUS-Sean Carson AUS1-67-616-4  23 Sep 13
Daniel Hobart AUS-Nicholas Whyte AUS6-36-0   23 Sep 13
q-First
Patrick Ganet AUS-Matthew Teivans AUS6-16-4   23 Sep 13
Andrej Lukic AUS-Lawrence Bataljin AUS6-16-4   23 Sep 13
Nicholas Whyte AUS-Matthew Davies AUS6-26-0   23 Sep 13
Daniel Hobart AUS-Adam Lasky AUS7-616-1   23 Sep 13
A. Klintcharov NZL-Simon Bates AUS6-06-3   23 Sep 13
Luke Gerry AUS-Howard Ho NZL6-16-2   23 Sep 13
J. Hall AUS-Tom Zaleski AUS6-14-66-2  23 Sep 13
Daniel Ferretti AUS-Jake Johan AUS6-06-1   23 Sep 13
Brian Tran AUS-Chris Watson AUS6-26-4   23 Sep 13
Joshua Boots AUS-Alex Espositos AUS6-36-3   23 Sep 13
C. O'Connell AUS-T. Papac AUS6-26-3   23 Sep 13
Jacob Scott AUS-George Shepheard AUS3-66-36-4  23 Sep 13
Sean Carson AUS-Ethan Scobie AUS6-16-2   23 Sep 13